phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2300 E Beltline Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

2300 E Beltline Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal

Warehouse and StorageYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $200,380,860County Dallas

Property Details

The Warehouse and Storage property 2300 E Beltline Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal. The total assessed value of this property is $200,380,860.

The gross building area is 2,492,806 square feet and the land area is 4,626,072 square feet for this Distr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal built in 2022.

Legal description: Allanson Dowdy Abst 388 Pg 075 Tr 2 Acs 106.20 Int202100028186 Dd01272021 Co-Dc 0388075100200 4Cn03880751

$200,380,860
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeWarehouse and Storage
Sub Property TypeDistr/Transit/Warehouse/Truck Terminal
Building Area2,492,806
Land Size4,626,072
Land Value$6,939,110
Improved Value$193,441,750
Total Assessed Value$200,380,860
Year Built2022
County NameDallas
Account Number65038807510020000
Cap RateN/A
1
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
25
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Number of Units1