116 Texas Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 116 Texas Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $190,590.
The gross building area is 3,000 square feet and the land area is 7,700 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: J T Cox Lot 14 Geo#33184073
$190,590
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,000
Land Size7,700
Land Value$99,130
Improved Value$91,460
Total Assessed Value$190,590
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR25314
Amenities
Parking Space6
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 1630