phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1800 N Town E Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150

1800 N Town E Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150Regional Shopping Mall

RetailYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $128,500,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Retail property 1800 N Town E Blvd, Mesquite, TX 75150 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Regional Shopping Mall. The total assessed value of this property is $128,500,000.

The gross building area is 567,463 square feet and the land area is 846,741 square feet for this Regional Shopping Mall built in 1972.

Legal description: Town East Mall Ph 2 Blk A Lt 2 Acs 19.4385 Vol 97113/04056 Dd06101997 Co-Dc 1095096100100 3Cm10950961

$128,500,000
Market Value
8.50%

Sub Property TypeRegional Shopping Mall
Building Area567,463
Land Size846,741
Land Value$5,503,820
Improved Value$122,996,180
Total Assessed Value$128,500,000
Year Built1972
County NameDallas
Account Number382143200A0020000
Cap Rate8.50%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories3