phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 136 Valle Verde Road S, Kerrville, TX 78028

136 Valle Verde Road S, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $127,289County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 136 Valle Verde Road S, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $127,289.

The gross building area is 1,280 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: Kerrville South Ranches 1 Lot 21 Acres 1.0

$127,289

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,280
Land Size43,560
Land Value$30,000
Improved Value$97,289
Total Assessed Value$127,289
Year Built1999
County NameKerr
Account Number30567
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeAttached garage 168
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1