phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2798 Goforth Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

2798 Goforth Rd, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2011Total Assessed Value $553,830County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 2798 Goforth Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $553,830.

The gross building area is 4,680 square feet and the land area is 396,396 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2011.

Legal description: A0014 John Stewart Survey, Acres 9.1, Un Dollar Y Mas

$553,830

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,680
Land Size396,396
Land Value$443,150
Improved Value$110,680
Total Assessed Value$553,830
Year Built2011
County NameHays
Account NumberR136773
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0