phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 105 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

105 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1988Total Assessed Value $1,057,850County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 105 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,057,850.

The gross building area is 5,367 square feet and the land area is 52,097 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1988.

Legal description: Original Town Of Dripping Springs, Block 1 (Resubd), Acres 1.196

$1,057,850

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,367
Land Size52,097
Land Value$552,380
Improved Value$505,470
Total Assessed Value$1,057,850
Year Built1988
County NameHays
Account NumberR26680
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0