phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2101 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801

2101 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $750,065County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2101 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $750,065.

The gross building area is 3,239 square feet and the land area is 36,765 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1985.

Legal description: American Bank & Trust Complex Lot 5

$750,065

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,239
Land Size36,765
Land Value$202,208
Improved Value$547,857
Total Assessed Value$750,065
Year Built1985
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0015767
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0