phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3099 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75801

3099 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1987Total Assessed Value $288,250County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 3099 N Us Highway 287, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $288,250.

The gross building area is 4,200 square feet and the land area is 52,272 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1987.

Legal description: A0090 Allen, Rowland Block 1606 Tract 10A & 11C

$288,250

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,200
Land Size52,272
Land Value$28,750
Improved Value$259,500
Total Assessed Value$288,250
Year Built1987
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0019028
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0