phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1603 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

1603 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $73,060County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 1603 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $73,060.

The gross building area is 840 square feet and the land area is 7,200 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1976.

Legal description: Lincoln Heights/Sunset Ridge Block F Lot 1

$73,060

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area840
Land Size7,200
Land Value$19,800
Improved Value$53,260
Total Assessed Value$73,060
Year Built1976
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0032258
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0