phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2226 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX

2226 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2021Total Assessed Value $1,713,529County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2226 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,713,529.

The gross building area is 3,134 square feet and the land area is 57,499 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2021.

Legal description: Mcfarlane Estates #1Lot 16R

$1,713,529

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,134
Land Size57,499
Land Value$316,246
Improved Value$1,397,283
Total Assessed Value$1,713,529
Year Built2021
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0033387
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0