phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 820 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801

820 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $480,060County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 820 N Church St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $480,060.

The gross building area is 2,916 square feet and the land area is 30,379 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2009.

Legal description: Original Block Frac 5 N Of 3 Lot 1A, 1B, 2 & 3 (Scott Thompson Addn)

$480,060

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,916
Land Size30,379
Land Value$83,537
Improved Value$396,523
Total Assessed Value$480,060
Year Built2009
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0033800
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0