phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 617 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801

617 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1981Total Assessed Value $192,941County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 617 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $192,941.

The gross building area is 4,050 square feet and the land area is 6,599 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1981.

Legal description: Original Block 8 Lot 7B, 7D & 8C

$192,941

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,050
Land Size6,599
Land Value$18,150
Improved Value$174,791
Total Assessed Value$192,941
Year Built1981
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0033843
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0