605 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 605 Avenue A, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $77,878.
The gross building area is 1,400 square feet and the land area is 2,731 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: Original Block 15 Lot 6B & Tract B
$77,878
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,400
Land Size2,731
Land Value$7,516
Improved Value$70,362
Total Assessed Value$77,878
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0033907