924 N Perry St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 924 N Perry St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $224,089.
The gross building area is 11,000 square feet and the land area is 38,106 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1955.
Legal description: Original Block 89 Lot 6A & 17
$224,089
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,000
Land Size38,106
Land Value$85,743
Improved Value$138,346
Total Assessed Value$224,089
Year Built1955
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0034118