phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 104 W Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801

104 W Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $110,514County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 104 W Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $110,514.

The gross building area is 1,254 square feet and the land area is 5,968 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1986.

Legal description: Original Block 101-Hallum Lot 10A1, 10C & 1/2 Alley

$110,514

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,254
Land Size5,968
Land Value$16,411
Improved Value$94,103
Total Assessed Value$110,514
Year Built1986
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0034375
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0