204 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 204 E Lacy St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $165,833.
The gross building area is 5,152 square feet and the land area is 51,187 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1949.
Legal description: Original Block 102 Lot 20E, 20F, 20G, 20-I & 21B
$165,833
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,152
Land Size51,187
Land Value$115,171
Improved Value$50,662
Total Assessed Value$165,833
Year Built1949
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0034398