phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 105 E Main St, Palestine, TX 75801

105 E Main St, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1904Total Assessed Value $116,709County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 105 E Main St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $116,709.

The gross building area is 2,465 square feet and the land area is 2,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1904.

Legal description: Original Block 162 Lot 13 (Aka Texas Land Co)

$116,709

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,465
Land Size2,500
Land Value$6,875
Improved Value$109,834
Total Assessed Value$116,709
Year Built1904
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0034451
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0