207 S Magnolia St, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 207 S Magnolia St, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $982,077.
The gross building area is 10,935 square feet and the land area is 65,588 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1900.
Legal description: Railroad Block P Lot 3A & 3B
$982,077
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area10,935
Land Size65,588
Land Value$147,571
Improved Value$834,506
Total Assessed Value$982,077
Year Built1900
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0034696
Amenities
No of Stories2