S State Highway 19, Palestine, TX 75803 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property S State Highway 19, Palestine, TX 75803 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $106,257.
The gross building area is 3,042 square feet and the land area is 170,625 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: A0016 Davis, Alfred Bblock 923 Tract 15A
$106,257
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,042
Land Size170,625
Land Value$59,719
Improved Value$46,538
Total Assessed Value$106,257
Year Built1980
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0042200