1006 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1006 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $326,447.
The gross building area is 2,310 square feet and the land area is 55,016 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2009.
Legal description: Gregg Lp Addition Lot 2 (1.163 Ac In City - R15328)
$326,447
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,310
Land Size55,016
Land Value$30,259
Improved Value$296,188
Total Assessed Value$326,447
Year Built2009
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0046446