phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2300 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801

2300 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $1,052,205County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2300 W Oak, Palestine, TX 75801 is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,052,205.

The gross building area is 24,902 square feet and the land area is 77,406 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.

Legal description: Bhap Lodging Addition Unit I Block 1 Lot 1

$1,052,205

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area24,902
Land Size77,406
Land Value$174,164
Improved Value$878,041
Total Assessed Value$1,052,205
Year Built1998
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0060090
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Number of Units50