1929 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 1929 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $842,419.
The gross building area is 4,174 square feet and the land area is 67,082 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1983.
Legal description: American Bank & Trust Complexlot 4
$842,419
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,174
Land Size67,082
Land Value$368,957
Improved Value$473,462
Total Assessed Value$842,419
Year Built1983
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0060428