306 S Us Highway 287 Elkhart, TX – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 306 S Us Highway 287 Elkhart, TX is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $128,770.
The gross building area is 1,200 square feet and the land area is 8,930 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1984.
Legal description: A0031 Hertz, Josephblock 951-1 Tract 3G
$128,770
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,200
Land Size8,930
Land Value$12,502
Improved Value$116,268
Total Assessed Value$128,770
Year Built1984
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0065551