phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2217 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX

2217 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2017Total Assessed Value $776,843County Anderson

Property Details

The Commercial property 2217 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX is located in Anderson County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $776,843.

The gross building area is 1,170 square feet and the land area is 28,270 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2017.

Legal description: Walton Subdivisionlot Outlot 4, (Replat)(01-0345)

$776,843

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,170
Land Size28,270
Land Value$155,485
Improved Value$621,358
Total Assessed Value$776,843
Year Built2017
County NameAnderson
Account NumberR0835934
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0