phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 550 Westlake Park Blvd 311, Houston, TX 77079

550 Westlake Park Blvd 311, Houston, TX 77079Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 1983Total Assessed Value $152,840,536County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 550 Westlake Park Blvd 311, Houston, TX 77079 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $152,840,536.

The gross building area is 409,208 square feet and the land area is 197,632 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 1983.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Westlake Park Sec 1 Par R/P

$152,840,536
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area409,208
Land Size197,632
Land Value$11,116,800
Improved Value$141,723,736
Total Assessed Value$152,840,536
Year Built1983
County NameHarris
Account Number1155730010001
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0