phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 231 Frog Pond Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

231 Frog Pond Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $2,100,000County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 231 Frog Pond Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $2,100,000.

The gross building area is 4,800 square feet and the land area is 83,461 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2019.

Legal description: Frog Pond The, Lot 4, Acres 1.916

$2,100,000
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,800
Land Size83,461
Land Value$521,420
Improved Value$1,578,580
Total Assessed Value$2,100,000
Year Built2019
County NameHays
Account NumberR86721
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 0