phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2009 San Jose Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

2009 San Jose Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $82,650County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 2009 San Jose Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78133 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $82,650.

The gross building area is 120 square feet and the land area is 1,201,341 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2007.

Legal description: Cordova Bend At Canyon Lake 1, Lot 27R

$82,650

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area120
Land Size1,201,341
Land Value$72,600
Improved Value$10,050
Total Assessed Value$82,650
Year Built2007
County NameComal
Account Number141062
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace1
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1