phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5100 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640

5100 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $580,410County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 5100 S Fm 1626, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $580,410.

The gross building area is 2,450 square feet and the land area is 37,449 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2023.

Legal description: Kyle Marketplace Sec 2, Block A, Lot 3A, Acres 0.8597, *Replat Of Blk A Lot 1 & 2*

$580,410

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,450
Land Size37,449
Land Value$106,940
Improved Value$473,470
Total Assessed Value$580,410
Year Built2023
County NameHays
Account NumberR195552
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0