phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 230 Hunters Road, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

230 Hunters Road, Pipe Creek, TX 78063Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built 1990Total Assessed Value $123,313County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 230 Hunters Road, Pipe Creek, TX 78063 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $123,313.

The gross building area is 720 square feet and the land area is 487,872 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 1990.

Legal description: Castle Lake Ranch Lot 252 Acres 11.2

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area720
Land Size487,872
Land Value$73,741
Improved Value$49,572
Total Assessed Value$123,313
Year Built1990
County NameKerr
Account Number24434
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningWindow\unit
HeatingNone
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl