phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 301 Comal St, San Marcos, TX 78666

301 Comal St, San Marcos, TX 78666Auto Service Garage

AutomotiveYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $158,630County Hays

Property Details

The Automotive property 301 Comal St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Auto Service Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $158,630.

The gross building area is 2,160 square feet and the land area is 8,633 square feet for this Auto Service Garage built in N/A.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 6, Lot Pt Of 10-11

$158,630

Sub Property TypeAuto Service Garage
Building Area2,160
Land Size8,633
Land Value$79,760
Improved Value$78,870
Total Assessed Value$158,630
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41463
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0