phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1025 S Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1025 S Ln, Houston, TX 77088Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $107,339County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1025 S Ln, Houston, TX 77088 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $107,339.

The gross building area is 1,460 square feet and the land area is 7,200 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1945.

Legal description: Lt 221 Blk 10 Lincoln City Sec 5

$107,339

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,460
Land Size7,200
Land Value$72,000
Improved Value$35,339
Total Assessed Value$107,339
Year Built1945
County NameHarris
Account Number0710900580221
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionWood
No of Stories1