Post Oak St, Rogers, TX 76569 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Post Oak St, Rogers, TX 76569 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $151,708.
The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 17,219 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2004.
Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Rogers Rogers Original, Block 022, Lot 13-16, Pt 11-12, (N 57.5 Of 11,12), Parsonage (N 57.5 Of 11,12), Parsonage
$151,708
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,000
Land Size17,219
Land Value$27,724
Improved Value$123,984
Total Assessed Value$151,708
Year Built2004
County NameBell
Account Number35659
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms1