phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 27515 Wagon Wheel, San Marcos, TX 77372

27515 Wagon Wheel, San Marcos, TX 77372Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $2,001,420County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 27515 Wagon Wheel, San Marcos, TX 77372 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $2,001,420.

The gross building area is 9,882 square feet and the land area is 71,003 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Sunset Acres, Block 10, Lot 12R, Acres 1.63, * Exempt % 01/21/83

$2,001,420

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area9,882
Land Size71,003
Land Value$679,690
Improved Value$1,321,730
Total Assessed Value$2,001,420
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR100634
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0