255 Interstate Dr, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 255 Interstate Dr, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $471,695.
The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 24,263 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1988.
Legal description: Interstate Business Park, Lot 5, Acres 0.557
$471,695
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size24,263
Land Value$163,240
Improved Value$308,455
Total Assessed Value$471,695
Year Built1988
County NameHays
Account NumberR32743
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0