phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 905 N Tivy Street, Kerrville, TX 78028

905 N Tivy Street, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1920Total Assessed Value $195,114County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 905 N Tivy Street, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $195,114.

The gross building area is 1,350 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1920.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 61 Lot 7 & 8 Pts

$195,114

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,350
Land Size0
Land Value$36,720
Improved Value$158,394
Total Assessed Value$195,114
Year Built1920
County NameKerr
Account Number38838
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 360
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsSiding alum or vinyl
Lot Frontage (ft)80