Herschell St, Houston, TX 77028 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Herschell St, Houston, TX 77028 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $38,781.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 6,586 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lt 22 Blk 6 Carver Terrace Map Ref:Map 5559D
$38,781
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size6,586
Land Value$9,879
Improved Value$28,902
Total Assessed Value$38,781
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0710350060022