17101 N Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 17101 N Ih 35, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $227,480.
The gross building area is 6,000 square feet and the land area is 13,504 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2003.
Legal description: Hillside Terrace, Block 16, Lot 3
$227,480
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area6,000
Land Size13,504
Land Value$47,530
Improved Value$179,950
Total Assessed Value$227,480
Year Built2003
County NameHays
Account NumberR31889