phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 500 W Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039

500 W Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039Misc Government

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 2009Total Assessed Value $173,673,790County Dallas

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 500 W Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Misc Government. The total assessed value of this property is $173,673,790.

The gross building area is 250,000 square feet and the land area is 675,985 square feet for this Misc Government built in 2009.

Legal description: Irving Convention Center Blk A Pt Lt 1 Acs 15.5185 Vol2001214/5844 Dd10302001 Co-Dc 2085600A00100 1Ci2085600A

$173,673,790
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeMisc Government
Building Area250,000
Land Size675,985
Land Value$20,279,550
Improved Value$153,394,240
Total Assessed Value$173,673,790
Year Built2009
County NameDallas
Account Number322085600A0010000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories4