phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 4225 Junction Hwy, Ingram, TX 78025

4225 Junction Hwy, Ingram, TX 78025Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $228,033County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 4225 Junction Hwy, Ingram, TX 78025 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $228,033.

The gross building area is 2,196 square feet and the land area is 217,800 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in N/A.

Legal description: T-H Acres Lot 1 Acres 5.0

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area2,196
Land Size217,800
Land Value$90,000
Improved Value$138,033
Total Assessed Value$228,033
Year BuiltN/A
County NameKerr
Account Number528926
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0