phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 112 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610

112 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2002Total Assessed Value $1,163,740County Hays

Property Details

The Office property 112 Cimarron Park Loop, Buda, TX 78610 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $1,163,740.

The gross building area is 4,601 square feet and the land area is 31,799 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2002.

Legal description: Cimarron Professional Park Sec 2 Ph 1, Block A, Lot 1, Acres 0.730

$1,163,740
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area4,601
Land Size31,799
Land Value$922,010
Improved Value$241,730
Total Assessed Value$1,163,740
Year Built2002
County NameHays
Account NumberR100987
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Roof TypeGable or hip
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0