Elizabeth St, Brownsville, TX 78520 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Elizabeth St, Brownsville, TX 78520 is located in Cameron County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $707,647.
The gross building area is 18,353 square feet and the land area is 12,001 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2000.
Legal description: Lot 5, 6 & 7 Blk 60 Brownsville Original Townsite (Vol 5 Pg 13 Mrcc) (Gateway Bridge)
$707,647
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area18,353
Land Size12,001
Land Value$120,000
Improved Value$587,647
Total Assessed Value$707,647
Year Built2000
County NameCameron
Account Number27886
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1