phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1000 Houston St, Laredo, TX 78040

1000 Houston St, Laredo, TX 78040Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1929Total Assessed Value $94,305County Webb

Property Details

The Commercial property 1000 Houston St, Laredo, TX 78040 is located in Webb County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $94,305.

The gross building area is 4,392 square feet and the land area is 7,841 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1929.

Legal description: Lot 6 & Pt Of 7 Blk 59 Wd Court House Annex

$94,305

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area4,392
Land Size7,841
Land Value$78,400
Improved Value$15,905
Total Assessed Value$94,305
Year Built1929
County NameWebb
Account Number160028
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories2