phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 5910 Fm 1863, Bulverde, TX 78163

5910 Fm 1863, Bulverde, TX 78163Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1998Total Assessed Value $1,049,310County Comal

Property Details

The Commercial property 5910 Fm 1863, Bulverde, TX 78163 is located in Comal County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,049,310.

The gross building area is 16,163 square feet and the land area is 541,538 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1998.

Legal description: A-505 Sur-403 R Rutledge, Acres 12.432

$1,049,310

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area16,163
Land Size541,538
Land Value$540,330
Improved Value$508,980
Total Assessed Value$1,049,310
Year Built1998
County NameComal
Account Number79516
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bathrooms2
Number of Units1