phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1421 Federal Rd, Houston, TX 77015

1421 Federal Rd, Houston, TX 77015Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $162,089County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 1421 Federal Rd, Houston, TX 77015 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $162,089.

The gross building area is 1,431 square feet and the land area is 7,198 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1950.

Legal description: Lt 24 Blk 6 Woodland Acres Annex Sec 2

$162,089

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area1,431
Land Size7,198
Land Value$35,990
Improved Value$126,099
Total Assessed Value$162,089
Year Built1950
County NameHarris
Account Number0670800120024
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories1