phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 151 Cardinal Hill Road, Ingram, TX 78025

151 Cardinal Hill Road, Ingram, TX 78025Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling

Living OrientedYear Built 1951Total Assessed Value $101,576County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 151 Cardinal Hill Road, Ingram, TX 78025 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $101,576.

The gross building area is 1,683 square feet and the land area is 46,174 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 1951.

Legal description: Abs A0370 Wickson, Sur 674,Acres 1.06

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area1,683
Land Size46,174
Land Value$6,889
Improved Value$94,687
Total Assessed Value$101,576
Year Built1951
County NameKerr
Account Number17540
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
Parking Space2
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeDetached garage 576
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Exterior WallsOther