662 Fm 479, Mountain Home, TX 78058 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 662 Fm 479, Mountain Home, TX 78058 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $137,255.
The gross building area is 2,167 square feet and the land area is 236,531 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2021.
Legal description: Valle Verde Lot 31 Acres 5.43
$137,255
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,167
Land Size236,531
Land Value$18,992
Improved Value$118,263
Total Assessed Value$137,255
Year Built2021
County NameKerr
Account Number39606
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1