phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 900 Bugg Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666

900 Bugg Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 1985Total Assessed Value $12,500,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 900 Bugg Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $12,500,000.

The gross building area is 73,264 square feet and the land area is 287,060 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 1985.

Legal description: Intercon Addn #1, Lot 1A, Acres 6.59

$12,500,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area73,264
Land Size287,060
Land Value$1,828,570
Improved Value$10,671,430
Total Assessed Value$12,500,000
Year Built1985
County NameHays
Account NumberR133250
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 384