396 Lazy Valley Rd, Comfort, TX 78013 – Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Property Details
The Living Oriented property 396 Lazy Valley Rd, Comfort, TX 78013 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling. The total assessed value of this property is $108,022.
The gross building area is 1,282 square feet and the land area is 43,560 square feet for this Agricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling built in 1955.
Legal description: Abs A0221 Keschler, Sur 478,Acres 1.0
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeAgricultural/Horticultural/Forest With Dwelling
Building Area1,282
Land Size43,560
Land Value$5,300
Improved Value$102,722
Total Assessed Value$108,022
Year Built1955
County NameKerr
Account Number15052
Amenities
Fireplace13
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 390
Bathrooms1
Exterior WallsShingle not wood