phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1201 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

1201 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539Commercial Vacant Land

Vacant LandYear Built 1992Total Assessed Value $108,549,500County Hidalgo

Property Details

The Vacant Land property 1201 W University Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539 is located in Hidalgo County. The specific property type is Commercial Vacant Land. The total assessed value of this property is $108,549,500.

The gross building area is 11 square feet and the land area is 2,750,378 square feet for this Commercial Vacant Land built in 1992.

Legal description: Edinburg Adjacent Acreage Lots 2 Thru 11 Blk J

$108,549,500

Sub Property TypeCommercial Vacant Land
Building Area11
Land Size2,750,378
Land Value$11,049,500
Improved Value$97,500,000
Total Assessed Value$108,549,500
Year Built1992
County NameHidalgo
Account Number163930
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1