2211 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 2211 S Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $11,434,760.
The gross building area is 114,662 square feet and the land area is 550,163 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1996.
Legal description: Mckinley Place Sec 1, Lot 1, Acres 12.63
$11,434,760
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area114,662
Land Size550,163
Land Value$4,084,720
Improved Value$7,350,040
Total Assessed Value$11,434,760
Year Built1996
County NameHays
Account NumberR71253